Richland County

Early Land Sales - B

Name of Purchaser * Legal Description-Section-Township-Range-Meridian * Date Purchased

BAILEY DAVID * NE-19-02N-10E-3 * 04/08/1820
BAILEY JOHN * SWSE-02-03N-14W-2 * 01/13/1838
BAILEY JOHN * SENE-11-03N-14W-2 * 08/07/1839
BAILEY JOHN * NENW-11-03N-14W-2 * 06/13/1839
BAILEY WILLIAM * SWSW-11-03N-14W-2 * 06/17/1851
BAIRD ASA H * E2SW-04-02N-14W-2 * 06/28/1838
BAIRD ASA H * NWSE-04-02N-14W-2 * 12/21/1840
BAIRD ASA H * NENW-09-02N-14W-2 * 12/26/1840
BAIRD CORYDON * NWNE-15-03N-10E-3 * 04/04/1851
BAIRD OZIAS * SWSE-04-02N-14W-2 * 06/20/1838
BAIRD OZIAS * E2NE-11-03N-09E-3 * 07/03/1839
BAIRD OZIAS * NENE-12-03N-09E-3 * 07/03/1839
BAKER BENJAMIN * E2NE-31-04N-14W-2 * 08/21/1849
BAKER BENJAMIN * W2NW-32-04N-14W-2 * 08/21/1849
BAKER JOHN * SEPRE-27-05N-14W-2 * 11/10/1840
BAKER JOHN * W2SW-08-02N-14W-2 * 05/04/1853
BAKER THOMAS * NENW-12-04N-09E-3 * 01/24/1852
BAKER WILLIAM * NE-33-04N-09E-3 * 10/18/1851
BALDING ANSON * NWNW-33-03N-14W-2 * 10/12/1843
BALDWIN WILLIAM * NW-11-04N-09E-3 * 06/01/1852
BALDWIN WILLIAM * NW-11-04N-09E-3 * 06/01/1852
BALDWIN WILLIAM * NW-11-04N-09E-3 * 06/01/1852
BARE JOSEPH * NWSE-28-02N-10E-3 * 01/13/1852
BARKER JOHN * NWSW-15-04N-09E-3 * 08/20/1851
BARKER JOHN * NENW-15-04N-09E-3 * 01/10/1852
BARKER JOHN * SESW-10-04N-09E-3 * 10/01/1851
BARKER WILLIAM E * W2SE-10-04N-09E-3 * 04/17/1849
BARKER WILLIAM E * NESE-10-04N-09E-3 * 04/17/1849
BARKER WILLIAM E * SENE-10-04N-09E-3 * 04/17/1849
BARKER WILLIAM E * SWSW-19-04N-09E-3 * 07/13/1850
BARKER WILLIAM E * E2SW-17-04N-09E-3 * 07/13/1850
BARKER WILLIAM H * NESE-17-04N-09E-3 * 07/21/1853
BARLET PATIENCE * SENW-31-03N-11E-3 * 09/30/1847
BARLETT JOHN * NWSE-31-03N-11E-3 * 08/22/1851
BARLETT JOHN * SENW-07-02N-14W-2 * 01/13/1852
BARNES ISAAC * E2NW-12-03N-10E-3 * 05/13/1840
BARNES JOHN * NWSW-04-04N-10E-3 * 08/05/1852
BARNET JOEL * NWNE-33-05N-09E-3 * 12/06/1851
BARNEY ABIAL * SWNW-19-03N-11E-3 * 03/20/1851
BARNEY ABIAL * SESE-13-03N-10E-3 * 04/23/1851
BARNEY ABIAL * NWNW-19-03N-11E-3 * 06/19/1850
BARNEY ABIAL * SENW-19-03N-11E-3 * 06/19/1850
BARNEY HIRAM * SENW-03-03N-10E-3 * 02/08/1837
BARNEY HIRAM * SESE-33-04N-10E-3 * 04/11/1839
BARNS ISAAC * SESW-12-03N-10E-3 * 09/01/1841
BARRET WILLIAM * SWSE-06-03N-09E-3 * 12/29/1845
BARTHELEMEY JOHN * NWNW-05-04N-09E-3 * 08/30/1849
BARTHELEMY JOHN * W2NE-05-04N-09E-3 * 08/30/1849
BARTHELEMY JOHN * E2NW-05-04N-09E-3 * 08/30/1849
BARTON WILLIAM H * SENE-29-05N-10E-3 * 09/03/1852
BASDEN JOSEPH * SESW-23-04N-14W-2 * 03/26/1836
BASDEN JOSEPH * SWSE-23-04N-14W-2 * 03/10/1851
BASDEN JOSEPH * NWSE-23-04N-14W-2 * 11/04/1835
BASDEN LOTT * W2SW-03-03N-14W-2 * 05/01/1837
BASDEN LOTT * W2SE-14-03N-14W-2 * 08/20/1838
BASDEN LOTT * W2NE-03-03N-14W-2 * 07/08/1828
BASDEN LOTT * E2NW-03-03N-14W-2 * 01/30/1836
BASDEN LOTT * SWSE-34-04N-14W-2 * 01/30/1836
BASDEN LOTT * NESW-03-03N-14W-2 * 01/30/1836
BASS JOEL * LOT4NWNW-16-02N-09E-3 * 01/10/1852
BASS JOHN * SWNE-24-04N-10E-3 * 08/17/1842
BATES DAVID * W2SE-32-03N-09E-3 * 04/08/1839
BATES DAVID * SWNE-07-02N-09E-3 * 03/10/1852
BATES EZEKIEL * NWNE-08-04N-10E-3 * 03/30/1852
BAUER PHILIP P * NESE-02-03N-10E-3 * 08/14/1852
BAUER PHILIP P * NENW-11-03N-10E-3 * 12/08/1851
BAUER PHILIP P * NWSE-02-03N-10E-3 * 11/04/1851
BAUER PHILIP P * SWNE-02-03N-10E-3 * 11/04/1851
BAUER PHILIP PETER * NWNW-11-03N-10E-3 * 08/30/1841
BAUER PHILIP PETER * NWNW-35-04N-10E-3 * 08/30/1841
BAUER PHILIP PETER * SW-02-03N-10E-3 * 08/24/1841
BAUGHMAN JACOB * N2NW-07-02N-10E-3 * 12/15/1852
BAUMAN CHRISTIAN * SWSE-36-05N-10E-3 * 06/29/1852
BAUMAN CHRISTIAN * SWNW-28-05N-14W-2 * 07/02/1852
BAUMAN CHRISTIAN * SESW-36-05N-10E-3 * 07/02/1852
BAUMAN CHRISTIAN * NWSE-36-05N-10E-3 * 06/29/1852
BAYLER JOHN * W2NE-11-02N-09E-3 * 02/13/1849
BAYLER JOHN * W2SE-02-02N-09E-3 * 02/13/1849

BEAIRD JACOB * NESE-04-02N-14W-2 * 12/19/1853
BEALE AMOS * NWNW-33-05N-14W-2 * 06/27/1853
BEAN MARY * W2SW-24-03N-14W-2 * 11/29/1843
BEAN THOMAS * E2SW-25-05N-14W-2 * 04/07/1852
BEASLEY BOZWELL * E2NW-27-04N-14W-2 * 06/08/1829
BEASLEY EPHRAIM * NW-01-03N-08E-3 * 11/06/1852
BEASLEY EPHRAIM * LOT1NE-01-03N-08E-3 * 03/08/1853
BEATHARD NATHAN * NWSW-26-02N-14W-2 * 10/09/1854
BEATY WILLIAM * NENE-29-04N-09E-3 * 05/01/1847
BEAZLEY BOSWELL * W2NW-27-04N-14W-2 * 06/25/1839
BEAZLEY BOZWELL * L6-16-04N-14W-2 * 05/26/1838
BEAZLEY THOMAS S * L8-16-04N-14W-2 * 05/26/1838
BEAZLEY THOMAS S * L7-16-04N-14W-2 * 06/06/1838
BECK JACOB * SWSW-20-04N-14W-2 * 08/22/1850
BECK LEVI * SESW-20-04N-14W-2 * 03/09/1852
BECK WILLIAM * LOT1NENE-16-02N-09E-3 * 01/10/1852
BECKWITH BENJAMIN * NENE-23-04N-14W-2 * 10/09/1851
BECKWITH BENJAMIN * NWNW-24-04N-14W-2 * 10/09/1851
BECKWITH BENJAMIN * W2SW-13-04N-14W-2 * 10/06/1851
BECKWITH BENJAMIN * E2SE-14-04N-14W-2 * 10/09/1851
BECKWITH BENJAMIN * S2NW-13-04N-14W-2 * 12/12/1851
BECKWITH BENJAMIN * NENW-24-04N-14W-2 * 11/14/1851
BECKWITH BENJAMIN * E2SW-13-04N-14W-2 * 11/17/1851
BECKWITH BENJAMIN * NWNE-24-04N-14W-2 * 11/14/1851
BEDLE WILLIAM * SWSE-36-04N-14W-2 * 01/26/1838
BEDLE WILLIAM JR * NWSE-36-04N-14W-2 * 08/03/1839
BELL WILLIAM * NENW-23-03N-10E-3 * 05/18/1853
BELL WILLIAM * NESW-23-03N-10E-3 * 01/27/1852
BENEDICT ZERA * LOT1SW-31-04N-10E-3 * 03/04/1848
BENEDICT ZERA * W2SE-31-04N-10E-3 * 03/04/1848
BENJAMIN WILLIAM A * NW-30-03N-11E-3 * 05/11/1838
BENJAMIN WILLIAM A * E2SE-17-02N-10E-3 * 05/11/1838
BENJAMIN WILLIAM A * NWSE-17-02N-10E-3 * 05/11/1838
BENNETT LITTLETON E * NW-35-03N-09E-3 * 12/30/1851
BENSKIN ALFRED J * NWSE-17-03N-14W-2 * 04/08/1851
BENSKIN JOHN F * NWNE-19-03N-14W-2 * 11/21/1851
BERRY JACOB * E2NW-24-02N-14W-2 * 10/11/1852
BERRY JACOB * NWNE-24-02N-14W-2 * 10/11/1852
BERRY JACOB * NESE-10-02N-14W-2 * 03/09/1852
BERRY PETER * NESE-11-02N-14W-2 * 01/28/1853
BERRY PETER * NWSE-11-02N-14W-2 * 06/17/1853
BERRY PHILIP * SENE-03-02N-14W-2 * 11/12/1853
BERRY WYATT S * NESW-13-02N-08E-3 * 09/06/1852
BERRY WYATT S * SENW-13-02N-08E-3 * 09/06/1852
BERRY WYATT S * SWSE-11-02N-08E-3 * 03/31/1853

BILLINGS PETER * NENW-31-04N-09E-3 * 01/05/1852
BILLINGS PETER * W2NE-31-04N-09E-3 * 01/05/1852
BIRD JOHN * NWNW-24-03N-10E-3 * 08/20/1851
BIRD JOHN * SWNW-24-03N-10E-3 * 03/24/1851
BIRD JOHN JR * SENE-23-03N-10E-3 * 07/17/1839
BIRD THOMAS * NESW-21-03N-14W-2 * 04/18/1839
BIRD THOMAS F * SWSW-21-03N-14W-2 * 12/01/1852
BIRNELL NICHOLAS H * SWSW-29-05N-10E-3 * 06/23/1851
BIRNELL NICHOLAS H * NENW-32-05N-10E-3 * 03/08/1852
BIRNELL NICHOLAS H * SESW-29-05N-10E-3 * 04/17/1851
BIRNELL NICHOLAS H * SWNW-33-05N-10E-3 * 11/17/1849

BLACK ELIJAH * W2SW-07-02N-14W-2 * 11/20/1852
BLAIN DANIEL W * NENE-06-03N-10E-3 * 12/17/1849
BLAIN DANIEL W * NWNW-05-03N-10E-3 * 12/17/1849
BLAIN DANIEL W * S2SW-32-04N-10E-3 * 12/17/1849
BLAIN DANIEL W * SWSE-31-04N-10E-3 * 11/02/1847
BLAIN DANIEL W * NENW-06-03N-10E-3 * 01/14/1852
BLAIN DANIEL W * SENW-31-04N-10E-3 * 09/18/1850
BLAIN DANIEL W * SESE-31-04N-10E-3 * 09/18/1850
BLAIN DANIEL W * SWSW-31-04N-10E-3 * 10/30/1848
BLAIN DANIEL W * NENEWA-06-03N-10E-3 * 01/31/1850
BLAIN WILLIAM * NWNE-01-02N-10E-3 * 03/30/1852
BLAKESLEY LORIN * SENE-25-03N-08E-3 * 07/23/1852
BLANCHARD BENJAMIN * E2SW-02-04N-10E-3 * 08/21/1849
BLANCHARD BENJAMIN * E2NW-02-04N-10E-3 * 08/21/1849
BLANCHARD BENJAMIN * E2NWWA-02-04N-10E-3 * 09/29/1849
BLANCHARD HENRY * NESW-05-03N-14W-2 * 10/06/1838
BLANCHARD HENRY * SESW-06-03N-14W-2 * 08/30/1839
BLANCHARD HENRY * NWNW-08-03N-14W-2 * 11/06/1837
BLANCHARD HENRY * SWNW-08-03N-14W-2 * 12/29/1841
BLANCHARD HENRY * NWSW-09-03N-14W-2 * 08/30/1850
BLANCHARD THOMAS * E2NE-05-03N-14W-2 * 08/13/1836
BLANCHARD WILLIS * W2SE-05-03N-14W-2 * 05/24/1836
BLANCHARD WILLIS * NESE-05-03N-14W-2 * 05/10/1837
BLANCHARD WILLIS * SESW-05-03N-14W-2 * 05/10/1837
BLENKINSOP THOMAS * NWNE-31-03N-11E-3 * 06/04/1852
BLENKINSOP THOMAS * N2NW-31-03N-11E-3 * 06/04/1852
BLESSING FREDERICK * SESE-32-04N-10E-3 * 03/11/1853
BLOOD MURVIN P * SESE-21-02N-10E-3 * 10/01/1838
BLYTHE PLEASANT M * W2NE-10-03N-10E-3 * 04/11/1839

BOATMAN BARNABAS * NWSW-21-04N-14W-2 * 05/27/1850
BOATMAN GEORGE * E2NE-30-04N-14W-2 * 11/07/1849
BOATMAN JOHN * SWNW-21-04N-14W-2 * 11/30/1852
BOATMAN SOLOMON * NWNW-28-04N-14W-2 * 12/08/1847
BOATMAN SOLOMON * NENW-21-04N-14W-2 * 01/29/1851
BOGARD BENJAMIN * W2SW-35-04N-10E-3 * 11/07/1836
BOGARD BENJAMIN * NENW-02-03N-10E-3 * 09/05/1836
BOGARD BENJAMIN * SENW-10-03N-10E-3 * 11/06/1840
BOGARD BENJAMIN * SENW-02-03N-10E-3 * 11/06/1840
BOGARD BENJAMIN * E2NE-15-03N-10E-3 * 11/06/1840
BOGARD BENJAMIN * W2NW-02-03N-10E-3 * 11/24/1831
BOLDING WESLEY B * N2SW-31-04N-11E-3 * 12/06/1838
BOLLMER CHRISTIAN * W2NW-31-04N-14W-2 * 10/24/1839
BOLLMER CHRISTIAN * NENE-31-04N-11E-3 * 10/24/1839
BONNER JOHN N * SWSE-15-04N-09E-3 * 12/08/1851
BONNER JOHN N * E2SE-15-04N-09E-3 * 12/08/1851
BOREN CARROLL GREEN * NWNE-14-02N-09E-3 * 11/01/1839
BOREN CARROLL GREEN * SENE-14-02N-09E-3 * 11/01/1839
BOSS JOHN * NWSE-12-04N-10E-3 * 05/04/1852
BOSS JOHN * NESW-12-04N-10E-3 * 12/28/1850
BOTHWELL JAMES K * N2SE-24-03N-08E-3 * 02/01/1853
BOUGHMAN JACOB * S2SW-06-02N-10E-3 * 05/04/1853
BOWEN JAMES * NENE-30-03N-09E-3 * 08/10/1839
BOWEN PRESTON * NE-36-04N-14W-2 * 06/29/1849
BOWEN PRESTON * W2NE-12-03N-14W-2 * 06/08/1852
BOWER JACOB * S2-03-04N-10E-3 * 11/14/1839
BOWMAN SAMUEL * SENE-28-05N-09E-3 * 03/30/1852
BOWMAN SAMUEL * NESE-28-05N-09E-3 * 03/30/1852
BOWYER ELI * SW-27-03N-09E-3 * 05/21/1852
BOWYER ELI * NE-28-03N-09E-3 * 05/21/1852
BOWYER ELI * NWNW-33-03N-09E-3 * 05/26/1852
BOWYER ELI * SW-28-03N-09E-3 * 05/21/1852
BOWYER ELI * SE-28-03N-09E-3 * 05/21/1852
BOWYER ELI * NE-32-03N-09E-3 * 05/21/1852
BOWYER ELI * W2NE-05-02N-09E-3 * 09/29/1852
BOWYER ELI * E2NW-05-02N-09E-3 * 09/29/1852
BOYERS ALFRED * SWNW-06-04N-09E-3 * 10/07/1851

BRATTON GEORGE * NW-14-03N-09E-3 * 06/07/1851
BRAUGHTEN JAMES * SESE-07-03N-09E-3 * 10/31/1851
BREWER JOHN H * NESE-07-02N-11E-3 * 01/04/1853
BRIGGS JOSEPH W * NW-36-04N-09E-3 * 12/15/1851
BRIGGS WILLIAM H * S2SE-20-02N-10E-3 * 02/09/1853
BRINES ELVINA * SWSE-08-04N-09E-3 * 07/14/1852
BRINKLEY ALPHA * SENE-32-04N-14W-2 * 06/16/1836
BRINKLEY ALPHA * SESE-29-04N-14W-2 * 09/27/1838
BRINKLEY DAVID * SENW-29-04N-14W-2 * 06/22/1839
BRINKLEY DAVID * SWSE-29-04N-14W-2 * 04/17/1839
BRINKLEY RICHARD * NWSE-29-04N-14W-2 * 09/28/1836
BRINKLEY RICHARD * NESE-29-04N-14W-2 * 05/23/1839
BRINKLEY RICHARD * W2SW-28-04N-14W-2 * 07/24/1839
BRINKLEY RICHARD * NENE-32-04N-14W-2 * 04/06/1836
BRINKLEY SAMUEL * SWNW-28-04N-14W-2 * 05/23/1839
BRISSENDEN JOHN * N2SE-24-03N-08E-3 * 02/01/1853
BRISSENDEN MORRIS * N2SE-24-03N-08E-3 * 02/01/1853
BRISTOE ANDREW E * SE-02-04N-14W-2 * 08/18/1853
BRISTOL ANDREW E * NWNW-21-04N-14W-2 * 11/03/1853
BRISTONE JAMES * W2NE-02-02N-09E-3 * 05/27/1852
BRISTONE JAMES * S2SE-02-02N-09E-3 * 05/27/1852
BRISTOW JAMES * NWSW-02-02N-09E-3 * 05/27/1852
BRISTOW JAMES * S2SW-02-02N-09E-3 * 10/13/1851
BRISTOW JAMES * NW-02-02N-09E-3 * 10/13/1851
BRISTOW PEYTON * W2SE-15-02N-09E-3 * 10/13/1851
BRITTON ANDREW * NWSE-13-03N-10E-3 * 05/11/1838
BRITTON ANDREW * NESW-13-03N-10E-3 * 01/03/1840
BROOKS JEREMIAH * W2SE-13-03N-14W-2 * 08/18/1851
BROOKS JEREMIAH * SESW-13-03N-14W-2 * 08/18/1851
BROOKS JEREMIAH * NWNE-24-03N-14W-2 * 08/18/1851
BROOKS LEONARD * SESE-11-04N-09E-3 * 11/13/1846
BROOKS LEONARD * SWSW-12-04N-09E-3 * 11/13/1846
BROOKS LEONARD * SENW-12-04N-09E-3 * 03/06/1852
BROOKS LEONARD * SWNW-13-04N-09E-3 * 12/31/1851
BROOKS LEONARD * NESE-13-04N-09E-3 * 01/15/1851
BROOKS LEONARD * NWSW-12-04N-09E-3 * 05/01/1850
BROTHERS ALFRED * SWNW-09-04N-10E-3 * 10/04/1853
BROTHERS CHARLES T * LOT13NESE-16-04N-09E-3 * 09/29/1851
BROUGHTEN JAMES * SWSE-07-03N-09E-3 * 08/10/1839
BROUGHTEN JAMES * NENE-14-03N-08E-3 * 11/10/1851
BROUGHTEN JAMES * N2NE-25-03N-08E-3 * 01/08/1840
BROUGHTEN JAMES * SWNE-13-03N-08E-3 * 01/04/1853
BROWN GEORGE M * SWSW-09-02N-10E-3 * 05/12/1852
BROWN GEORGE M * N2SE-20-02N-10E-3 * 05/12/1852
BROWN JAMES * NENW-33-03N-09E-3 * 03/26/1851
BROWN JAMES Y * SWSE-19-03N-09E-3 * 02/19/1851
BROWN JOHN * W2SE-33-03N-09E-3 * 03/26/1838
BROWN JOHN * SENW-33-03N-09E-3 * 03/26/1838
BROWN JOHN * E2SW-33-03N-09E-3 * 06/16/1836
BROWN JOHN * W2SW-33-03N-09E-3 * 05/20/1839
BROWN JOHN * SWNW-33-03N-09E-3 * 05/20/1839
BROWN JOHN * SENW-28-03N-09E-3 * 09/01/1854
BROWN JOHN * SENW-31-03N-09E-3 * 08/26/1853
BROWN JOHN * N2SW-31-03N-09E-3 * 08/26/1853
BROWN JOHN * NWNE-12-02N-09E-3 * 09/06/1853
BROWN JOHN * NESW-12-02N-09E-3 * 09/06/1853
BROWN JOHN * E2NW-12-02N-09E-3 * 09/06/1853
BROWN JOHN * W2NW-31-03N-09E-3 * 08/26/1853
BROWN JOHN * SENW-28-03N-09E-3 * 09/07/1853
BROWN JOHN * SWSW-17-02N-14W-2 * 08/12/1853
BROWN JOSEPH H * NENW-07-02N-09E-3 * 04/15/1852
BROWN LEANDER * NENE-23-02N-10E-3 * 01/21/1853
BROWNFIELD CHARLES * NWNE-31-05N-14W-2 * 01/27/1852
BROWNFIELD WILLIAM * NESE-05-03N-10E-3 * 06/18/1832
BROWNING ELIAS W * E2NE-36-03N-08E-3 * 04/05/1852
BRUCE AMBROSE * W2NW-32-03N-10E-3 * 11/22/1852
BRUST REGANAH * NESW-33-04N-10E-3 * 10/15/1849
BRYAN JOSEPH * SWSW-28-03N-14W-2 * 02/24/1853
BRYAN JOSEPH JR * NE-27-03N-14W-2 * 11/01/1838
BRYAN JOSEPH JR * NENE-03-02N-14W-2 * 06/25/1839

BUGANOR JOHN * SWNE-07-04N-11E-3 * 06/14/1852
BULLARD AMOS * NESW-04-03N-10E-3 * 04/24/1837
BULLARD AMOS * NWSE-04-03N-10E-3 * 04/24/1837
BULLARD AMOS * W2SE-05-03N-10E-3 * 08/15/1837
BULLARD AMOS * E2SE-27-04N-10E-3 * 11/09/1838
BULLARD BRIANT * NENE-06-03N-14W-2 * 09/06/1836
BULLARD BRIANT * E2NW-05-03N-14W-2 * 04/25/1825
BULLARD BRYANT * W2NE-06-03N-14W-2 * 02/15/1837
BULLARD FRANCIS N * E2NW-30-04N-10E-3 * 10/11/1841
BULLARD JOHN * SESW-12-03N-09E-3 * 06/27/1836
BULLARD JOSEPH * LOT12SESW-16-04N-09E-3 * 09/29/1851
BULLARD JOSEPH * LOT16SESE-16-04N-09E-3 * 09/29/1851
BULLARD JOSEPH * LOT15SWSE-16-04N-09E-3 * 09/29/1851
BULLARD WILLIAM C * W2SW-29-04N-14W-2 * 05/29/1840
BULLARD WILLIAM H * E2NW-30-04N-10E-3 * 10/11/1841
BUNCH JOSEPH * SESE-35-04N-10E-3 * 10/14/1836
BUNCH JOSEPH * SWSW-36-04N-10E-3 * 01/09/1837
BUNCH JOSEPH * LOT9-16-04N-10E-3 * 02/20/1846
BUNCH ROBERT * SENW-08-03N-14W-2 * 06/17/1836
BUNCH ROBERT * NENE-08-03N-14W-2 * 05/20/1839
BUNN AARON * SENW-26-03N-14W-2 * 11/05/1838
BUNN AARON * SW-26-03N-14W-2 * 10/06/1838
BUNN BENJAMIN JR * NENE-04-02N-14W-2 * 10/30/1839
BUNN BENJAMIN SEN * E2NW-03-02N-14W-2 * 11/01/1838
BUNN BENJAMIN SEN * NW-34-03N-14W-2 * 11/01/1838
BUNN BENJAMIN SEN * SWNE-03-02N-14W-2 * 06/25/1839
BUNN HYATT * W2NW-26-03N-14W-2 * 11/05/1838
BUNN HYATT * NENW-26-03N-14W-2 * 02/19/1840
BUNN HYATT * E2SW-33-03N-14W-2 * 09/30/1852
BUNN HYATT * NESE-22-03N-14W-2 * 04/03/1851
BUNN MARY ANN * SE-27-03N-14W-2 * 10/06/1838
BUNN MARY ANN * SWNE-34-03N-14W-2 * 11/30/1840
BUNN REBECCA * SE-27-03N-14W-2 * 10/06/1838
BUNN SEELY * SW-25-03N-14W-2 * 10/06/1838
BUNN SEELY * SE-26-03N-14W-2 * 10/06/1838
BUNN SEELY * NW-35-03N-14W-2 * 11/01/1838
BUNN SEELY * NWNW-36-03N-14W-2 * 11/30/1840
BUNN SILAS * NW-02-02N-14W-2 * 10/06/1838
BUNN SOLOMON * E2SW-34-03N-14W-2 * 12/26/1838
BUNTING JAMES JR * SWNW-18-02N-10E-3 * 07/01/1853
BURCH ROBERT * NENW-08-03N-14W-2 * 11/22/1847
BURGANAR CHRISTIAN * SWSW-06-04N-14W-2 * 11/15/1851
BURGANAR JACOB * NWSE-07-04N-11E-3 * 04/02/1852
BURGANAR JACOB * NENE-07-04N-11E-3 * 12/26/1850
BURGANAR JOHN * N2NE-07-04N-11E-3 * 11/15/1851
BURGENER CHRISTIAN * W2NE-01-04N-10E-3 * 03/16/1852
BURGENER CHRISTIAN * E2NW-01-04N-10E-3 * 03/16/1852
BURNET JOEL * SWSE-28-05N-09E-3 * 01/24/1853
BUSH JAMES * E2NE-14-04N-10E-3 * 05/17/1839
BUSH JOHN * E2SE-07-04N-14W-2 * 05/30/1831
BUSH JOHN * E2NE-18-04N-14W-2 * 08/04/1827
BUSH SAMUEL * E2NE-14-04N-10E-3 * 05/17/1839
BUSH WILLIAM S Y * NWSW-23-04N-10E-3 * 06/13/1838
BUSH WILLIAM S Y * SWSW-12-04N-10E-3 * 10/22/1839
BUSHING ADAM * LOT11-16-04N-10E-3 * 01/12/1847
BUSHING ADAM * LOT12-16-04N-10E-3 * 01/12/1847
BUSHONG ADAM * SESE-10-04N-10E-3 * 03/29/1852
BUSHONG ADAM * NENE-15-04N-10E-3 * 02/25/1850
BUSS JOHN * SE-24-04N-10E-3 * 04/15/1839
BUTTS THOMAS * SENW-07-02N-09E-3 * 04/27/1852

BYERS ALEX L * N2NE-13-03N-08E-3 * 02/28/1853
BYERS ALEX L * N2NW-12-03N-08E-3 * 02/28/1853
BYERS ALEXANDER * SWSW-15-04N-10E-3 * 07/08/1853
BYERS ALEXANDER * SENE-32-03N-10E-3 * 06/10/1853
BYERS ALEXANDER * NWSE-18-04N-10E-3 * 03/24/1854
BYERS ALEXANDER * SENE-18-04N-10E-3 * 03/24/1854
BYERS ALEXANDER L * E2SW-17-04N-10E-3 * 01/27/1853
BYERS ALEXANDER L * W2SW-17-04N-10E-3 * 01/27/1853
BYERS ALEXANDER L * NE-17-04N-10E-3 * 01/27/1853
BYERS ALEXANDER L * E2SE-17-04N-10E-3 * 01/27/1853
BYERS ALEXANDER L * W2SE-17-04N-10E-3 * 01/27/1853
BYERS ALEXANDER L * E2SE-31-03N-10E-3 * 01/27/1853
BYERS ALEXANDER L * W2SE-13-04N-09E-3 * 02/09/1853
BYERS ALEXANDER L * S2SW-21-02N-10E-3 * 02/09/1853
BYERS ALEXANDER L * E2NE-13-04N-09E-3 * 02/09/1853
BYERS ALEXANDER L * N2NW-22-02N-10E-3 * 02/09/1853
BYERS ALEXANDER L * SE-08-04N-10E-3 * 02/03/1853
BYERS ALEXANDER L * E2SE-18-04N-10E-3 * 02/03/1853
BYERS ALEXANDER L * W2SW-07-04N-10E-3 * 02/03/1853
BYERS ALEXANDER L * SWNW-07-04N-10E-3 * 02/03/1853
BYERS ALEXANDER L * NESE-29-04N-10E-3 * 02/03/1853
BYERS ALEXANDER L * SENE-29-04N-10E-3 * 02/03/1853
BYERS ALEXANDER L * NESE-07-04N-10E-3 * 02/03/1853
BYERS ALEXANDER L * NWSW-08-04N-10E-3 * 02/03/1853
BYERS ALEXANDER L * NWSW-32-03N-10E-3 * 02/03/1853
BYERS ALEXANDER L * S2NE-31-03N-10E-3 * 02/03/1853
BYERS ALEXANDER L * E2SW-08-04N-10E-3 * 02/03/1853
BYERS ALEXANDER L * E2NW-08-04N-10E-3 * 02/03/1853
BYERS ALEXANDER L * S2SW-09-04N-10E-3 * 02/03/1853
BYERS ALEXANDER L * SWNE-04-04N-10E-3 * 02/03/1853
BYERS ALEXANDER L * SENW-12-02N-10E-3 * 12/14/1853
BYERS ALEXANDER L * NENE-18-02N-10E-3 * 12/14/1853
BYERS ALEXANDER L * NWSE-06-02N-10E-3 * 12/14/1853
BYERS ALEXANDER L * NESW-18-02N-10E-3 * 12/14/1853
BYERS ALEXANDER L * SWNE-18-02N-10E-3 * 12/14/1853
BYERS JAMES L * SWSE-18-02N-10E-3 * 12/14/1853
BYERS JAMES L * NENW-30-02N-10E-3 * 12/14/1853
BYERS JAMES L * N2SW-30-02N-10E-3 * 12/14/1853
BYERS JAMES L * SWSW-30-05N-09E-3 * 03/03/1854
BYERS JOHN L * SWNW-06-02N-14W-2 * 10/09/1852
BYERS JOHN L * W2SW-06-02N-14W-2 * 10/09/1852
BYERS ROBERT * S2NE-31-03N-10E-3 * 02/03/1853
BYERS ROBERT * SWNE-04-04N-10E-3 * 02/03/1853
BYERS ROBERT * S2SW-09-04N-10E-3 * 02/03/1853
BYERS ROBERT * E2NW-08-04N-10E-3 * 02/03/1853
BYERS ROBERT * NWSW-32-03N-10E-3 * 02/03/1853
BYERS ROBERT * E2SW-08-04N-10E-3 * 02/03/1853
BYERS ROBERT * NWSW-08-04N-10E-3 * 02/03/1853
BYERS ROBERT * NESE-07-04N-10E-3 * 02/03/1853
BYERS ROBERT * SENE-29-04N-10E-3 * 02/03/1853
BYERS ROBERT * NESE-29-04N-10E-3 * 02/03/1853
BYERS ROBERT * SWNW-07-04N-10E-3 * 02/03/1853
BYERS ROBERT * W2SW-07-04N-10E-3 * 02/03/1853
BYERS ROBERT * E2SE-18-04N-10E-3 * 02/03/1853
BYERS ROBERT * SE-08-04N-10E-3 * 02/03/1853
BYERS ROBERT * NESW-22-04N-10E-3 * 02/03/1853
BYERS ROBERT * N2NW-22-02N-10E-3 * 02/09/1853
BYERS ROBERT * E2NE-13-04N-09E-3 * 02/09/1853
BYERS ROBERT * S2SW-21-02N-10E-3 * 02/09/1853
BYERS ROBERT * W2SE-13-04N-09E-3 * 02/09/1853
BYERS ROBERT * E2SE-31-03N-10E-3 * 01/27/1853
BYERS ROBERT * W2SE-17-04N-10E-3 * 01/27/1853
BYERS ROBERT * E2SE-17-04N-10E-3 * 01/27/1853
BYERS ROBERT * NE-17-04N-10E-3 * 01/27/1853
BYERS ROBERT * W2SW-17-04N-10E-3 * 01/27/1853
BYERS ROBERT * E2SW-17-04N-10E-3 * 01/27/1853
BYERS ROBERT * SWSW-15-04N-10E-3 * 07/08/1853
BYERS ROBERT * SENE-32-03N-10E-3 * 06/10/1853
BYERS ROBERT * SENE-18-04N-10E-3 * 03/24/1854
BYERS ROBERT * NWSE-18-04N-10E-3 * 03/24/1854
BYERS ROBERT * SENW-12-02N-10E-3 * 12/14/1853
BYERS ROBERT * NESW-18-02N-10E-3 * 12/14/1853
BYERS ROBERT * NENE-18-02N-10E-3 * 12/14/1853
BYERS ROBERT * NWSE-06-02N-10E-3 * 12/14/1853
BYERS ROBERT * SWNE-18-02N-10E-3 * 12/14/1853
BYERS ROBERT * N2NE-13-03N-08E-3 * 02/28/1853
BYERS ROBERT * N2NW-12-03N-08E-3 * 02/28/1853

Extracted 21 Apr 2017 by Norma Hass from Illinois State Archives: Illinois Public Domain Land Tract Sales


Visit Our Neighbors
Jasper Crawford
Clay Lawrence
Wayne Edwards Wabash
Search the Archives