Richland County

Early Land Sales - S

Name of Purchaser * Legal Description-Section-Township-Range-Meridian * Date Purchased

SAGE CALVIN * SESW-35-03N-08E-3 * 10/04/1854
SAGE WESLEY * NWNW-02-02N-08E-3 * 10/04/1854
SAGER PETER * NWSW-22-04N-14W-2 * 01/04/1845
SAILOR WILLIAM * SESW-32-05N-14W-2 * 01/17/1852
SANDERS GEORGE W * N2LOT1NW-31-05N-14W-2 * 09/25/1852
SANDERS GEORGE W * SWSE-29-05N-14W-2 * 10/19/1853
SANDERS GEORGE W * S2LOT1SW-30-05N-14W-2 * 02/04/1852
SANDERS GEORGE W * NWSE-30-05N-14W-2 * 01/03/1845
SANDERS GEORGE W * SWSE-30-05N-14W-2 * 04/17/1849
SANDERS HENRY * SESE-15-04N-14W-2 * 12/27/1838
SANDERS HENRY * NWNE-22-04N-14W-2 * 12/27/1838
SANDERS JOSEPH * SWNW-29-05N-14W-2 * 11/30/1840
SANDERS JOSEPH * N2LOT1SW-30-05N-14W-2 * 05/31/1851
SANDERS JOSEPH * NWNE-29-05N-14W-2 * 12/10/1850
SANDERS THOMAS * SESE-11-03N-14W-2 * 08/27/1851
SANDS ELBERT * W2SE-24-02N-14W-2 * 11/27/1837
SANDS ELBERT * W2SW-24-02N-14W-2 * 11/27/1837
SANDS ELBERT * E2SE-23-02N-14W-2 * 11/27/1837
SANDS RICHARD * W2NE-25-02N-14W-2 * 11/27/1837
SANDS RICHARD * NW-25-02N-14W-2 * 11/27/1837
SANDY WILLIAM * E2NW-12-02N-14W-2 * 08/31/1852
SAUNDERS HENRY * SWSW-23-04N-14W-2 * 03/15/1836
SAWYER JAMES * SESW-29-04N-14W-2 * 11/26/1838
SAWYER JAMES * W2SW-26-04N-10E-3 * 08/30/1839
SAWYER JAMES * NWNE-32-04N-14W-2 * 05/20/1839
SAWYER LEWIS * SWNE-32-04N-14W-2 * 11/26/1838
SAWYER LEWIS * SENW-31-04N-14W-2 * 06/14/1839
SAWYER LEWIS * NESE-32-04N-14W-2 * 04/06/1836
SAWYER SASSANDER * NESE-31-04N-14W-2 * 08/09/1839
SAXTON ROBERT A * SWSE-13-03N-09E-3 * 06/02/1852
SAXTON ROBERT A * SWSE-13-03N-09E-3 * 06/02/1852
SAXTON ROBERT A * SWSE-13-03N-09E-3 * 06/02/1852
SAYER JOHN * NESE-02-04N-10E-3 * 02/17/1852
SAYLOR WILLIAM * E2SE-36-05N-10E-3 * 06/22/1852

SCAGS HENRY * L11-16-04N-14W-2 * 06/02/1838
SCAMAHORN NATHANIEL * NENW-22-04N-09E-3 * 10/20/1851
SCAMEHORN SOLOMON * LOT5NENW-16-04N-09E-3 * 09/29/1851
SCAMEHORN SOLOMON * LOT6NWNW-16-04N-09E-3 * 09/29/1851
SCHAFER FREDERICK * SWSW-15-03N-10E-3 * 08/04/1841
SCHAFER FREDERICK * SWNW-15-03N-10E-3 * 01/16/1843
SCHLICHENMYER JACOB * SESW-09-03N-10E-3 * 07/30/1845
SCHLICKENMYER JOHN * LOT10-16-03N-10E-3 * 11/19/1842
SCHLIEKENMAER JOHN * SWNE-15-03N-10E-3 * 11/09/1840
SCHLIEKENMAER JOHN * SENW-15-03N-10E-3 * 11/09/1840
SCHNEIDER GODFREY * SESW-05-04N-14W-2 * 07/26/1847
SCHWIRZ CHRISTIAN * SWSW-07-04N-11E-3 * 03/20/1851
SCHWIRZ CHRISTIAN * NENW-24-04N-10E-3 * 01/07/1851
SCOTT ELIZA ANN * SWNW-06-03N-09E-3 * 01/17/1850
SCOTT ELIZA ANN * NESE-02-03N-08E-3 * 02/18/1852
SCOTT MARY JANE * SWNW-06-03N-09E-3 * 01/17/1850
SCOTT MARY JANE * NESE-02-03N-08E-3 * 02/18/1852
SCOTT ROBERT * N2SW-06-03N-09E-3 * 10/21/1840
SCOTT ROBERT * S2SW-06-03N-09E-3 * 12/24/1845
SCOTT ROBERT * NWSE-06-03N-09E-3 * 12/29/1845
SCOTT ROBERT * NENE-07-03N-09E-3 * 11/20/1851
SCOTT ROBERT * NESW-01-03N-08E-3 * 12/16/1852

SEED MOSES * NWNW-34-05N-14W-2 * 07/08/1852
SELBY THOMAS * E2SW-03-02N-14W-2 * 05/27/1841
SELBY THOMAS * NENW-10-02N-14W-2 * 05/27/1841
SELBY THOMAS * NWSW-03-02N-14W-2 * 05/27/1841
SELBY THOMAS * SESE-03-02N-14W-2 * 11/28/1839
SEUSEMAN EDWIN F * W2NW-27-02N-14W-2 * 09/26/1853
SEVER JOB * NWNE-30-03N-10E-3 * 10/22/1852
SEVER JOB * SWSE-19-03N-10E-3 * 10/22/1852
SEVER JOSEPH * NESE-24-03N-09E-3 * 10/22/1852
SEVER JOSEPH * SENW-24-03N-09E-3 * 10/22/1852
SEXTON EDWARD * NENW-13-04N-10E-3 * 10/11/1851
SEYMOUR JAMES T * SWSW-26-05N-14W-2 * 12/23/1852

SHAFER JESSE * SWSW-21-04N-14W-2 * 11/12/1853
SHAFER WILLIAM * SWSW-21-04N-14W-2 * 11/12/1853
SHAFER WILLIAM * SWSE-21-04N-14W-2 * 11/05/1852
SHAINHOLTS PETER * E2SE-23-03N-10E-3 * 05/15/1839
SHAINHOLTS PETER * SW-14-03N-10E-3 * 05/15/1839
SHARP HIRAM * SENE-13-02N-10E-3 * 05/21/1852
SHARP JAMES E * SESE-25-02N-10E-3 * 08/22/1851
SHARP JAMES E * NESE-25-02N-10E-3 * 08/22/1851
SHARP JAMES E JR * W2SW-30-02N-11E-3 * 02/14/1853
SHARP WESLEY * SWSE-30-02N-11E-3 * 02/14/1853
SHARP WESLEY * W2NE-30-02N-11E-3 * 12/20/1852
SHAW AARON * NENW-04-03N-10E-3 * 07/18/1839
SHAW AARON * SWNW-35-05N-14W-2 * 06/29/1852
SHAW AARON * NESW-35-05N-14W-2 * 06/29/1852
SHAW AARON * NWSE-10-03N-14W-2 * 07/15/1852
SHAW AARON * N2SW-02-04N-14W-2 * 06/29/1852
SHAW AARON * SWNE-10-03N-14W-2 * 07/15/1852
SHAW AARON * SESW-35-05N-14W-2 * 07/23/1851
SHAW AARON * SENE-13-04N-14W-2 * 03/01/1852
SHAW AARON * SWSW-35-05N-14W-2 * 10/10/1851
SHAW AARON * SWNW-02-04N-14W-2 * 10/10/1851
SHAW DANIEL R * NWNW-11-03N-14W-2 * 03/28/1836
SHAW HOWARD * SESE-34-05N-14W-2 * 07/23/1851
SHAW JOHN * LOT18SESE-16-03N-14W-2 * 11/29/1851
SHAW MARY * SESW-11-03N-09E-3 * 02/21/1852
SHAW PARMENAS * NWNE-09-04N-10E-3 * 08/05/1852
SHAW THOMAS * LOT2NWNE-16-03N-14W-2 * 11/29/1851
SHAW WILLIAM M * NWSW-18-03N-10E-3 * 11/03/1851
SHAW WILLIAM M * NESE-13-03N-09E-3 * 12/27/1851
SHAW WILLIAM M * SWSW-18-03N-10E-3 * 04/21/1851
SHAW WOODWARD W * NWNW-02-04N-14W-2 * 07/23/1851
SHEARER JOHN A * SENE-25-04N-10E-3 * 10/23/1851
SHEARER JOHN A * N2SW-30-04N-11E-3 * 01/16/1852
SHEARER JOHN A * NWSE-30-04N-11E-3 * 12/09/1852
SHEARER JOHN A * NESE-13-04N-10E-3 * 08/13/1850
SHEARER JOHN A * NWSW-07-04N-11E-3 * 12/18/1852
SHEARER JOHN ADAM * SENW-30-04N-11E-3 * 06/14/1847
SHEILDS JAMES B * SWSE-03-03N-10E-3 * 09/07/1836
SHELBY JONATHAN * NWNE-27-02N-10E-3 * 01/05/1852
SHELBY NIEL A * N2NE-21-02N-10E-3 * 06/23/1852
SHELBY WILLIAM T * SWSE-09-04N-09E-3 * 05/29/1863
SHELBY WILLIAM T * LOT2NWNE-16-03N-10E-3 * 03/12/1851
SHENADEN HENRY * SE-19-04N-11E-3 * 06/08/1839
SHENADEN HENRY * W2SW-19-04N-14W-2 * 06/08/1839
SHEORER JOHN ADAM * W2NW-30-04N-11E-3 * 07/21/1840
SHEORER JOHN ADAM * NENW-30-04N-11E-3 * 07/21/1840
SHEPHERD GEORGE W * SWNE-02-04N-10E-3 * 11/08/1852
SHEPHERD JOHN * N2NW-07-02N-11E-3 * 12/12/1853
SHEPHERD JOHN * SENE-07-02N-11E-3 * 11/04/1853
SHEPHERD JOHN * SESW-36-03N-10E-3 * 05/17/1851
SHEPHERD JOHN * NENW-01-02N-10E-3 * 05/17/1851
SHEPHERD MOSES * E2NE-25-03N-10E-3 * 04/21/1852
SHEPHERD MOSES * SESE-07-02N-11E-3 * 11/04/1853
SHEPPARD HENRY * SWSW-09-04N-14W-2 * 01/03/1852
SHERER JOHN A * LOT3SWNE-30-04N-11E-3 * 09/27/1851
SHERER JOHN A * LOT2NWNE-30-04N-11E-3 * 09/27/1851
SHERER JOHN ADAMS * NESE-25-04N-10E-3 * 02/28/1849
SHERER PHILIP * W2NW-14-04N-09E-3 * 12/27/1851
SHIELDS JAMES * SESE-14-03N-09E-3 * 06/07/1852
SHIELDS JAMES B * N2SE-09-03N-10E-3 * 12/12/1838
SHIELDS NANCY * NWSW-13-03N-09E-3 * 10/24/1837
SHIELDS WILLIAM * SENE-36-04N-09E-3 * 10/13/1845
SHIELDS WILLIAM S * SENW-09-03N-10E-3 * 01/25/1851
SHIELDS WILLIAM S * NENW-09-03N-10E-3 * 10/07/1850
SHIRLEY GARRET * E2NE-13-03N-14W-2 * 06/25/1839
SHIRLEY HENRY * NWSE-35-04N-14W-2 * 04/08/1839
SHIRLEY HENRY * NESW-35-04N-14W-2 * 04/08/1839
SHIRLEY HENRY * E2SE-13-03N-14W-2 * 04/13/1839
SHIRLEY HENRY * E2SW-36-04N-14W-2 * 04/13/1839
SHIRLEY HENRY * SWNE-02-03N-14W-2 * 01/27/1840
SHIRLEY HENRY * LOT13-16-03N-14W-2 * 09/24/1841
SHIRLEY HENRY * LOT14-16-03N-14W-2 * 09/24/1841
SHIRLEY MARGARET * S2SW-25-04N-14W-2 * 08/01/1839
SHIVERY GEORGE * N2NE-13-04N-14W-2 * 01/03/1852
SHONERT ANTHONY * NESE-08-03N-10E-3 * 03/15/1851
SHOOK JOHN * SW-19-04N-11E-3 * 04/15/1839
SHOOK JOHN * SWNW-19-04N-11E-3 * 11/19/1839
SHOOK JOHN * NWNW-19-04N-11E-3 * 08/28/1846
SHORE FRANKLIN * NWNW-19-04N-10E-3 * 11/12/1851
SHORE FRANKLIN * W2SW-18-04N-10E-3 * 11/12/1851
SHORE SIMON P * NENW-28-04N-09E-3 * 08/01/1845
SHORE WILLIAM * NESW-20-04N-09E-3 * 12/11/1851
SHORE WILLIAM * SESW-21-04N-09E-3 * 04/19/1850
SHORE WILLIAM B * E2NW-20-04N-09E-3 * 08/03/1852
SHORE WILLIAM B * SWNW-20-04N-09E-3 * 08/03/1852
SHORE WILLIAM B * SWNE-20-04N-09E-3 * 08/03/1852
SHORT JOHN * SESW-29-03N-10E-3 * 12/21/1853
SHUAFELER CASPAR * SWSW-22-04N-14W-2 * 01/31/1848

SIDALL GEORGE * NE-15-02N-09E-3 * 10/05/1850
SIDELL GEORGE * NESW-14-02N-09E-3 * 06/05/1852
SIDELLS GEORGE * NESE-14-02N-09E-3 * 06/05/1852
SIDELLS GEORGE * SESE-14-02N-09E-3 * 06/05/1852
SIMMONS HENRY C * NWSW-21-02N-14W-2 * 04/03/1851
SIMMONS HENRY C * SWNW-21-02N-14W-2 * 02/19/1853
SIMMONS MEDAD * NESE-18-02N-14W-2 * 09/04/1851
SIMMONS MEDAD * SESE-21-02N-14W-2 * 05/23/1853
SIMMONS MEDAD H * SWSE-21-02N-14W-2 * 01/31/1837
SIMMONS MEDAD H * NENE-28-02N-14W-2 * 02/23/1838
SIMMONS MEDAD H * W2NE-28-02N-14W-2 * 02/23/1838
SIMMONS MEDAD H * NWSW-17-02N-14W-2 * 06/18/1852
SIMMONS MEDAD H * NESW-21-02N-14W-2 * 06/18/1852
SIMMONS MEDAD H * NWSE-21-02N-14W-2 * 06/18/1852
SIMMONS MEDAD H * SWNE-21-02N-14W-2 * 12/13/1853
SIMMONS MEDAD H * NENE-20-02N-14W-2 * 06/16/1853
SIMMONS MEDAD H * SENE-21-02N-14W-2 * 10/05/1853
SIMMONS MEDAD H * NENW-28-02N-14W-2 * 10/05/1853
SIMMONS MEDAD H * NESE-21-02N-14W-2 * 10/05/1853
SIMMONS MEDAD H * L14-16-02N-14W-2 * 03/06/1841
SIMMONS MEDAD H * L8-16-02N-14W-2 * 03/06/1841
SIMMONS MEDALL H * NWNW-21-02N-14W-2 * 05/27/1853
SIMMONS THOMAS J * SWSE-06-03N-10E-3 * 06/19/1849
SIMPSON MARY * E2SE-29-04N-09E-3 * 11/29/1851
SINES WILLIAM * SWSE-19-04N-09E-3 * 10/18/1851
SINGLETON CHARLES E * NWNW-08-04N-09E-3 * 09/18/1852
SINGLETON CHARLES E * NENE-07-04N-09E-3 * 09/18/1852
SINGLETON JOHN * NENW-18-04N-14W-2 * 06/10/1852
SINGLETON JOHN * E2SE-17-04N-14W-2 * 06/10/1852
SINK PHILIP * E2NE-33-03N-10E-3 * 06/04/1831

SKAGGS CHILTON W * NESE-15-04N-14W-2 * 05/27/1836
SKAGGS CHILTON W * NWSW-14-04N-14W-2 * 11/11/1836
SKAGGS FIELDON * SWNW-26-04N-14W-2 * 06/14/1836
SKAGGS FIELDON * SENE-23-04N-14W-2 * 06/18/1840
SKAGGS JAMES * SWNE-22-04N-14W-2 * 04/19/1837
SKAGGS THOMAS * SWNW-23-04N-14W-2 * 11/12/1847
SKAGGS THOMAS * SENE-22-04N-14W-2 * 10/12/1848

SLACK ARMSTRED * NENE-28-05N-09E-3 * 10/05/1852
SLACK ARMSTRED * NWNW-27-05N-09E-3 * 10/05/1852
SLANSE JACOB * SESE-05-03N-10E-3 * 03/07/1838
SLICHENMYER J JR * LOT7SWNE-16-03N-10E-3 * 10/18/1850
SLICHENMYER J SEN * LOT14SESW-16-03N-10E-3 * 08/17/1850
SLICHENMYER JACOB * SWSW-09-03N-10E-3 * 05/06/1851
SLICHENMYER JOHN * NENW-15-03N-10E-3 * 07/19/1851
SLICHENMYER JOHN * SENW-21-03N-10E-3 * 07/19/1851
SLICKENMYER CHRISTIA * NENW-21-03N-10E-3 * 03/31/1851
SLOAN JOHN * E2SW-27-05N-14W-2 * 04/07/1852
SLOVER GILBERT * SWNE-11-02N-14W-2 * 03/29/1852
SLOVER GILBERT * NWNE-11-02N-14W-2 * 01/06/1853
SLOVER ISAAC * SENW-27-03N-10E-3 * 06/28/1851
SLUTEVILLE CHARLES * NENE-27-04N-14W-2 * 11/28/1835

SMALLEY ABRAHAM * NE-02-02N-14W-2 * 05/29/1839
SMALLEY HENRY * W2SE-02-02N-14W-2 * 05/29/1839
SMALLEY HENRY * E2SW-02-02N-14W-2 * 05/29/1839
SMALLEY ISAAC * NENW-09-03N-14W-2 * 11/24/1851
SMALLEY JOSHUA * NE-33-03N-14W-2 * 05/29/1839
SMALLEY JOSHUA * NE-25-03N-14W-2 * 05/29/1839
SMALLEY JOSHUA * NWSW-06-03N-11E-3 * 11/24/1851
SMALLEY JOSHUA * SESE-01-03N-10E-3 * 11/24/1851
SMALLEY JOSHUA * NWNE-07-03N-11E-3 * 11/12/1842
SMALLEY JOSHUA * W2NW-07-03N-14W-2 * 11/12/1842
SMALLEY JOSHUA * LOT16-16-03N-10E-3 * 11/09/1842
SMALLEY JOSHUA * L3-16-03N-10E-3 * 11/09/1842
SMALLEY JOSHUA * L9-16-03N-10E-3 * 11/09/1842
SMALLEY JOSHUA * L4-16-03N-10E-3 * 11/09/1842
SMALLEY MATHIAS * NESW-10-03N-10E-3 * 10/29/1842
SMALLEY MATHIAS * NESE-10-03N-10E-3 * 10/29/1842
SMALLEY MATHIAS * W2SE-10-03N-10E-3 * 10/29/1842
SMAWLEY ISAAC * NWNE-36-03N-14W-2 * 01/05/1842
SMAWLEY ISAAC * NENW-36-03N-14W-2 * 01/05/1842
SMAWLLEY ISAAC * E2NW-25-03N-14W-2 * 05/29/1839
SMILEY SAMUEL * SENE-35-03N-08E-3 * 02/23/1853
SMITH DAVID * W2NW-15-04N-10E-3 * 04/08/1840
SMITH DAVID * NWSW-15-04N-10E-3 * 11/24/1840
SMITH DAVID * SWNW-34-05N-14W-2 * 06/29/1852
SMITH DAVID * SENW-15-04N-10E-3 * 04/28/1842
SMITH GEORGE * E2NE-18-03N-09E-3 * 10/16/1838
SMITH GEORGE * E2SE-06-03N-10E-3 * 11/09/1829
SMITH GEORGE * S2SW-13-03N-08E-3 * 02/08/1837
SMITH GEORGE W * SWNW-19-02N-10E-3 * 06/22/1840
SMITH HANNAH * SWNW-29-02N-14W-2 * 11/15/1852
SMITH HARVEY * SESE-06-03N-09E-3 * 11/12/1851
SMITH HARVEY * SESE-11-03N-08E-3 * 09/11/1852
SMITH HARVY * E2SE-22-02N-10E-3 * 03/09/1822
SMITH JAMES B * NENE-04-02N-10E-3 * 08/25/1840
SMITH JESSE * SWNE-25-04N-10E-3 * 06/11/1851
SMITH JESSE * E2SW-25-04N-10E-3 * 06/11/1851
SMITH JESSE * SENW-25-04N-10E-3 * 06/11/1851
SMITH JOHN O * SENW-29-02N-14W-2 * 04/23/1839
SMITH JOHN O * SWNE-29-02N-14W-2 * 07/28/1847
SMITH ROBERT B * W2NE-17-02N-14W-2 * 09/19/1853
SMITH ROBERT B * N2NW-17-02N-14W-2 * 09/19/1853
SMITH THOMAS * S2SW-04-04N-10E-3 * 09/05/1853
SMITH WILLIAM * NWSE-02-03N-14W-2 * 10/11/1838
SMITH WILLIAM * NESE-11-03N-14W-2 * 08/24/1838
SMITH WILLIAM * E2SW-02-03N-14W-2 * 08/24/1838
SMITH WILLIAM * W2NE-11-03N-14W-2 * 08/24/1838
SMITH WILLIAM * W2NW-24-03N-14W-2 * 08/24/1838
SMITH WILLIAM D * NESW-14-02N-14W-2 * 03/10/1853
SMITH WILLIAM D * SESW-15-02N-14W-2 * 03/10/1853
SMITH WILLIAM D * W2SE-14-02N-14W-2 * 03/10/1853

SNEARLY JACOB * W2NW-23-04N-09E-3 * 11/18/1851
SNIVELY JOHN * E2NW-02-02N-10E-3 * 05/09/1839
SNIVELY JOHN * E2SW-12-02N-10E-3 * 05/09/1839
SNIVELY JOHN * W2NW-11-02N-10E-3 * 07/31/1851
SNIVELY JOHN * NESE-03-02N-10E-3 * 11/20/1851
SNIVELY JOHN * NWSE-03-02N-10E-3 * 11/27/1851
SNIVELY JOHN * SESE-34-03N-10E-3 * 01/02/1852
SNIVELY JOHN * NENE-03-02N-10E-3 * 01/02/1852
SNYDER HENRY * SENE-28-04N-14W-2 * 10/25/1847
SNYDER JAMES M * NWSE-15-04N-14W-2 * 12/07/1838
SNYDER JAMES M * SWSW-15-04N-14W-2 * 12/07/1838
SNYDER JAMES M * NENE-15-04N-14W-2 * 12/07/1838
SNYDER JAMES M * NENE-15-04N-14W-2 * 12/07/1838
SNYDER JAMES M * NWSE-15-04N-14W-2 * 12/07/1838
SNYDER JAMES M * SWSW-15-04N-14W-2 * 12/07/1838
SNYDER JOHN * E2NW-28-04N-14W-2 * 08/20/1838
SNYDER JOHN * E2NW-34-04N-14W-2 * 09/21/1829
SNYDER JOHN * W2NW-34-04N-14W-2 * 10/18/1828
SNYDER JOHN JR * SWNE-28-04N-14W-2 * 09/19/1837
SNYDER MATILDA * E2SE-04-03N-14W-2 * 02/08/1837
SNYDER MICHAEL * NESW-29-05N-14W-2 * 07/24/1844
SNYDER MICHAEL * SENE-31-05N-14W-2 * 07/24/1844
SNYDER MORRIS B * SWSE-33-04N-14W-2 * 09/23/1836
SNYDER MORRIS B * E2SE-04-03N-10E-3 * 08/20/1841
SNYDER MORRIS B * SESE-33-04N-14W-2 * 10/01/1832
SNYDER PHILIP * W2SW-34-04N-14W-2 * 08/20/1838
SNYDER PHILIP * W2NW-15-04N-14W-2 * 03/17/1836
SNYDER PHILLIP * E2SE-04-03N-14W-2 * 02/08/1837
SNYDER SAMUEL * SWNE-34-04N-14W-2 * 02/08/1837
SNYDER SAMUEL * W2NE-21-04N-14W-2 * 09/23/1836
SNYDER SAMUEL * NWSE-28-04N-14W-2 * 09/19/1837
SNYDER SAMUEL * W2SW-27-04N-14W-2 * 04/11/1828
SNYDER WILLIS * E2SE-04-03N-14W-2 * 02/08/1837
SNYDER WILLIS * W2SW-34-04N-14W-2 * 08/20/1838
SNYDER WILLIS * E2NE-04-03N-14W-2 * 12/07/1830
SNYDER WILLIS * W2NW-15-04N-14W-2 * 03/17/1836

SONNER GEORGE * E2NE-03-02N-08E-3 * 06/03/1852
SOPHIA SAMUEL B * SESW-11-03N-09E-3 * 02/21/1852
SOTZIN JACOB * SENW-11-02N-10E-3 * 01/13/1852
SOTZIN JACOB * NENW-11-02N-10E-3 * 04/17/1850
SOUSEMAN EDWIN T * SENE-28-02N-14W-2 * 12/21/1853
SOUSEMAN EDWIN T * S2NW-26-02N-14W-2 * 07/14/1853
SOUTH PETER * E2NW-14-04N-09E-3 * 12/30/1851

SPANGLER JAMES * NWNW-34-04N-10E-3 * 03/20/1848
SPANGLER JONAS * SWNE-12-04N-10E-3 * 06/21/1852
SPANGLER JONAS JR * S2NW-12-04N-10E-3 * 05/20/1851
SPANGLER JONAS JR * SESW-12-04N-10E-3 * 05/20/1851
SPANGLER JONAS SEN * SW-35-03N-14W-2 * 09/27/1838
SPANGLER JONAS SEN * E2SW-23-04N-10E-3 * 11/09/1839
SPANGLER JONAS SEN * SW-24-04N-10E-3 * 11/09/1839
SPANGLER JONAS SEN * W2SE-23-04N-10E-3 * 11/09/1839
SPANGLER MARTH M * SENW-06-03N-10E-3 * 08/20/1849
SPARGUE JONATHAN K * W2SE-05-02N-10E-3 * 08/03/1840
SPARGUE JONATHAN K * NESE-06-02N-10E-3 * 08/03/1840
SPARKS LEONARD * SWSW-13-02N-08E-3 * 06/21/1839
SPENCER JOSEPH * E2SE-18-04N-09E-3 * 08/01/1850
SPENCER JOSEPH * SWNE-18-04N-09E-3 * 08/01/1850
SPENCER JOSEPH * NWSE-18-04N-09E-3 * 08/01/1850
SPENCER JOSEPH * N2SW-18-04N-09E-3 * 09/15/1852
SPENCER JOSEPH * NWNE-19-04N-09E-3 * 09/15/1852
SPENCER JOSEPH * W2NW-19-04N-09E-3 * 08/10/1852
SPENCER JOSEPH * NENE-19-04N-09E-3 * 03/27/1852
SPENCER JOSEPH * SWSW-18-04N-09E-3 * 02/24/1852
SPENCER JOSEPH * NW-18-04N-09E-3 * 02/19/1849
SPENCER JOSEPH * SESW-18-04N-09E-3 * 08/01/1850
SPENCER ROBERT J * W2SE-10-02N-14W-2 * 10/28/1836
SPENCER ROBERT J * SESE-10-02N-14W-2 * 10/01/1838
SPENCER ROBERT J * W2NE-15-02N-14W-2 * 11/18/1837
SPENCER THOMAS * E2NE-09-02N-14W-2 * 11/18/1837
SPENCER THOMAS * S2SE-09-02N-14W-2 * 03/31/1836
SPENCER THOMAS * E2NE-09-02N-14W-2 * 11/18/1837
SPENCER THOMAS B * SWSE-26-04N-14W-2 * 11/15/1851
SPENCER THOMAS B * NWSE-26-04N-14W-2 * 11/18/1851
SPENCER THOMAS B * E2SE-26-04N-14W-2 * 11/15/1851
SPRAGUE JONATHAN K * SWNE-06-02N-10E-3 * 08/03/1840
SPRING HENRY * SESW-10-04N-10E-3 * 06/19/1852
SPRING HENRY * SWNW-28-04N-10E-3 * 02/11/1853
SPURLIN WILLIAM * S2NE-12-04N-09E-3 * 09/26/1844

SQUIRES ELIJAH * NWNE-08-04N-09E-3 * 06/01/1853
SQUIRES ELIJAH * SESW-09-04N-09E-3 * 06/01/1853
SQUIRES ELIJAH * SWNW-04-04N-09E-3 * 06/23/1853

STACY JOHN * NESW-27-03N-10E-3 * 10/06/1851
STAFEY PHILIP * W2SW-15-03N-10E-3 * 11/20/1840
STAFFEY PHILIP * NWNE-31-04N-11E-3 * 11/20/1840
STAFFORD GREENBERRY * NW-30-05N-11E-3 * 06/11/1852
STAFFORD JAMES L * SENE-13-04N-14W-2 * 11/27/1851
STAHLY MILTON * SWSW-28-05N-14W-2 * 01/29/1852
STANDLEY PLEASANT M * S2NE-29-05N-09E-3 * 07/06/1852
STANDLEY PLEASANT M * NWNE-29-05N-09E-3 * 02/11/1852
STANDLEY PLEASANT M * NENE-30-05N-09E-3 * 11/13/1851
STANDLEY PLEASANT M * NENE-29-05N-09E-3 * 01/07/1851
STANLEY ELIZABETH * E2SE-12-03N-09E-3 * 10/13/1851
STANLEY ELIZABETH * W2NE-14-03N-09E-3 * 10/13/1851
STANLEY ELIZABETH * E2NE-13-03N-09E-3 * 10/13/1851
STANLEY ELIZABETH * NESE-14-03N-09E-3 * 10/13/1851
STANLEY ELIZABETH * SENE-14-03N-09E-3 * 10/13/1851
STANLY PLEASANT M * NENW-29-05N-09E-3 * 05/26/1853
STAR JAMES * SWSE-04-02N-09E-3 * 09/18/1840
STARKEY CHRISTIAN * SWSE-31-05N-14W-2 * 08/26/1847
STARR JAMES * NWSW-08-03N-10E-3 * 06/20/1851
STARR JAMES * NESE-07-03N-10E-3 * 06/20/1851
STAUFFER MICHAEL * SWNW-31-03N-11E-3 * 07/23/1839
STAUFFER MICHAEL * W2NW-07-02N-14W-2 * 07/23/1839
STEEL JAMES H * N2NE-35-05N-09E-3 * 05/06/1853
STEEL JAMES H * N2NW-36-05N-09E-3 * 05/06/1853
STEEL JAMES H * SENW-36-05N-09E-3 * 05/06/1853
STEEL JAMES H * NESW-36-05N-09E-3 * 05/06/1853
STEFFY BENJAMIN * SWSE-21-03N-10E-3 * 12/10/1851
STEFFY BENJAMIN * SESE-21-03N-10E-3 * 09/21/1852
STEFFY GEORGE * SESW-21-03N-10E-3 * 12/10/1851
STEFFY PHILIP * NWSE-18-03N-10E-3 * 05/22/1847
STEFFY PHILLIP * NESW-19-03N-10E-3 * 12/10/1851
STEFFY PHILLIP JR * SWNE-18-03N-10E-3 * 04/26/1851
STERCHE CHRISTIAN * N2NE-06-04N-11E-3 * 03/31/1852
STERCHE CHRISTIAN * S2SE-31-05N-11E-3 * 03/31/1852
STERCHE CHRISTIAN * NWSW-06-04N-14W-2 * 06/14/1852
STERCHY HENRY * NENW-06-04N-11E-3 * 03/30/1852
STERCHY HENRY * SWSW-31-05N-11E-3 * 03/30/1852
STERKEY CHRISTIAN * NESE-06-04N-14W-2 * 11/03/1843
STERKY CHRISTIAN * W2NW-06-04N-14W-2 * 01/11/1853
STERRETT JAMES M * SW-30-03N-09E-3 * 07/11/1853
STESKEY CHRISTIAN * S2SW-31-05N-14W-2 * 08/23/1851
STEWARD ALEXANDER * SENE-27-04N-10E-3 * 10/10/1848
STEWARD ALEXANDER * SWSE-27-05N-10E-3 * 08/13/1850
STEWARD ALEXANDER * NWNE-34-05N-10E-3 * 08/13/1850
STEWARD JAMES * LOT1NENE-30-04N-11E-3 * 11/01/1851
STEWARD JOHN * NWSE-10-04N-14W-2 * 10/09/1838
STEWARD JOHN * SWNE-09-04N-14W-2 * 11/18/1837
STEWARD JOHN * SESE-09-03N-14W-2 * 06/07/1852
STEWARD JOHN * NWNE-09-04N-14W-2 * 10/10/1848
STEWARD THOMAS L * E2SW-06-03N-11E-3 * 11/18/1839
STEWARD THOMAS LEWIS * SWSW-31-04N-11E-3 * 01/14/1837
STEWARD WILLIAM SEN * NWSE-06-03N-10E-3 * 11/17/1846
STEWART ALEXANDER * NWSW-09-04N-14W-2 * 11/12/1839
STEWART ALEXANDER * SWNE-27-04N-10E-3 * 08/03/1847
STEWART JAMES * SWSW-06-03N-10E-3 * 06/02/1852
STEWART JOHN * NESW-15-04N-09E-3 * 09/23/1851
STEWART JONATHAN * NWNW-27-04N-10E-3 * 10/17/1850
STEWART JONATHAN * NENE-28-04N-10E-3 * 10/26/1849
STEWART THOMAS * NE-11-04N-14W-2 * 01/03/1852
STEWART WILLIAM * SESE-36-04N-09E-3 * 11/01/1852
STEWART WILLIAM * E2NE-01-03N-10E-3 * 11/14/1826
STEWART WILLIAM * SENE-01-03N-09E-3 * 03/02/1850
STINCHOMB ELIZABETH * E2SW-30-03N-14W-2 * 12/20/1839
STINCHOMB SAMUEL * E2NW-05-02N-14W-2 * 12/20/1839
STJOHN JEREMIAH O * NESW-31-04N-10E-3 * 05/24/1850
STJOHN JEREMIAH O * NWSW-32-04N-10E-3 * 05/24/1850
STJOHN JEREMIAH O * N2SE-31-04N-10E-3 * 05/24/1850
STOLTZ HENRY * SESW-28-05N-14W-2 * 04/09/1852
STOLTZ HENRY * NENE-03-04N-14W-2 * 01/10/1851
STOLTZ SAMUEL * E2NW-03-04N-14W-2 * 07/22/1829
STOLTZ SAMUEL * SWNE-03-04N-14W-2 * 11/20/1851
STONEBARGER NESBITT * N2NW-26-05N-10E-3 * 08/03/1852
STONER JOHN * NESW-20-04N-14W-2 * 11/15/1838
STOOKEY JOHN * SWSE-08-03N-10E-3 * 07/17/1845
STOOKEY JOHN * NWNE-17-03N-10E-3 * 07/17/1845
STOOKEY JOHN * SESW-08-03N-10E-3 * 06/22/1849
STOREY THOMAS * W2NE-06-02N-11E-3 * 03/29/1852
STOUT ELIZA * SE-36-05N-14W-2 * 10/22/1851
STOUT JOHN B * NE-01-04N-14W-2 * 10/22/1851
STOUT MARY ANN * NE-12-02N-14W-2 * 10/27/1853
STOVER GILBERT * SENE-11-02N-14W-2 * 11/06/1849
STRAW ORREL * W2SW-29-03N-14W-2 * 08/24/1838
STRAW ORREL * E2SE-29-03N-14W-2 * 08/24/1838
STRAW ORREL * SESW-29-03N-14W-2 * 10/03/1838
STRAW ORREL * W2SE-29-03N-14W-2 * 09/23/1838
STRETEVILLE CHARLES * SESE-22-04N-14W-2 * 04/01/1844
STUKEY NICHOLAS * NWNE-07-04N-14W-2 * 08/08/1840
STULTZ CATHERINE * SWSE-31-04N-14W-2 * 09/17/1838
STULTZ JOHN * NWSE-03-04N-14W-2 * 10/28/1839
STULTZ JOHN * NWSE-04-04N-14W-2 * 10/28/1839
STULTZ JOHN * SENE-04-04N-14W-2 * 10/28/1839
STULTZ JOHN * NESE-04-04N-14W-2 * 10/28/1839
STULTZ LEWIS * SENE-08-04N-14W-2 * 10/28/1839
STULTZ LEWIS * W2NW-09-04N-14W-2 * 10/28/1839
STULTZ SAMUEL * NWNE-03-04N-14W-2 * 08/26/1836
STULTZ SAMUEL * NENE-04-04N-14W-2 * 08/26/1836
STULTZ SAMUEL * NWNW-35-05N-14W-2 * 11/12/1850
STULTZ SAMUEL * NWSW-26-05N-14W-2 * 11/12/1850
STUMP GEORGE * SESW-15-04N-09E-3 * 11/11/1851
STURGEY HENRY * N2NW-03-04N-10E-3 * 09/19/1849
STURGEY HENRY * NENE-04-04N-10E-3 * 09/19/1849
STURGEY HENRY * SWNW-03-04N-10E-3 * 09/19/1849
STURGEY HENRY * W2NW-06-04N-11E-3 * 12/28/1850
STURGEY HENRY * NENE-04-04N-10E-3 * 10/31/1849
STUTEVILLE CHARLES * NESE-21-04N-14W-2 * 11/13/1838
STUTEVILLE CHARLES * SENE-27-04N-14W-2 * 05/02/1851

SUITS DAVID * NWSW-02-04N-10E-3 * 06/11/1853
SUMMERS JONATHAN * W2SW-30-05N-10E-3 * 05/07/1853
SUSDORFF CHRISTIAN F * E2SW-26-02N-14W-2 * 06/03/1852
SUSDORFF CHRISTIAN F * W2SE-26-02N-14W-2 * 06/03/1852
SUSSDORFF CHRISTIAN * NESE-22-02N-14W-2 * 06/07/1852
SUTTERFIELD ISAAC * NESE-02-02N-09E-3 * 04/28/1852
SUTTERFIELD ISAAC * NWSW-01-02N-09E-3 * 04/28/1852
SUTTERFIELD JOHN * NENW-01-02N-09E-3 * 10/23/1852
SUTTON MARY * NESW-24-04N-09E-3 * 07/23/1851
SUTTON MARY * NWSE-24-04N-09E-3 * 07/23/1851

SWALLEN CHRISTOPHER * SWSW-13-04N-10E-3 * 04/15/1839
SWALLEN CHRISTOPHER * SESE-14-04N-10E-3 * 04/15/1839
SWARTZ CHRISTIAN * NWNW-24-04N-10E-3 * 11/15/1848
SWEARINGEN JAMES S * SW-01-04N-14W-2 * 01/03/1852
SWEARINGER JAMES S * SEVOID-02-04N-14W-2 * 02/03/1852
SWOLLAN HENRY * SENW-24-04N-10E-3 * 03/29/1852

SYDER SAMUEL * E2NW-34-04N-14W-2 * 09/21/1829

Extracted 21 Apr 2017 by Norma Hass from Illinois State Archives: Illinois Public Domain Land Tract Sales


Visit Our Neighbors
Jasper Crawford
Clay Lawrence
Wayne Edwards Wabash
Search the Archives